Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 26th January

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Colony Park at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale (Astro), Westhill – David Mitchell
Woodside v Faithlie United at St Machar Academy – H Sleigh

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Great Western United v Stoneywood East End at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Folganon

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Insch v AC Mill Inn at Recreation Park, Insch – N Quinn

Third Round

St Laurence v Tolbooth at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Grammar FP’s v Cammachmore at Rubislaw – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – N Quinn
Newtonhill v MS United at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Old Aberdonians v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – R McAllister
RGU v Sportsmans Club at Kaimhill (Astro) – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Turriff Thistle at Alford – C McKay
Bridge of Don v Continental at Westfield Park – I Innes
Burghmuir v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Ellon Amateurs v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kincorth v BSFC at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Newburgh Thistle v Westdyce at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – S McKenzie
University v Bervie Caledonian at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Echt v Nicolls Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Taylor
JS XI v Banchory Amateurs at Groats Road – M Anderson
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Hall
Tarves v Ellon Thistle at Hillhead Park, Tarves – A Maclean
Torphins v Glendale at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Blackburn v Auchnagatt Barons at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – K Fordyce
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – I Wright
Ferryhill v University Colts at Inverdee – K Clark
Stonehaven Athletic v Feughside at Jim Glennie Park – C Hancox (2pm kick-off)
Theologians v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Barry
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – K Clark

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v St Marnans at Aboyne Green – R Melvin
Bon Accord City v Glendale Youth at Balgownie – D Moir
Kemnay Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Bogbeth Park – F Baird
Kintore v Jesus House at Pleasure Park, Kintore – J Harper
Postal ALC v University Strollers at Webster Park – G Catto
West End United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated