Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th January

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Colony Park at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – M Anderson
Nicolls Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Denmore Park – R Watson
Sportsmans Club v Tolbooth at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – R Melvin
Tarves v Newtonhill at Hillhead Park, Tarves – D Taylor
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale (Astro) – David Mitchell
Woodside v Faithlie United at St Machar Academy – H Sleigh

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Third Round

Glendale v Echt at Corbie Park, Maryculter – F Baird

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United at Kemnay Academy – R Henderson

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Grammar FP’s v Cammachmore at Rubislaw – A Lovie

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v RGU at Heathryfold Park – K Taylor
Old Aberdonians v Stoneywood East End at Balgownie – A Maclean
St Laurence v Cowie Thistle at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Westdyce at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Bervie Caledonian v Newburgh Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – D Folganon
Bridge of Don v Continental at Westfield Park – J Fairley
BSFC v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – I Donaldson
Burghmuir v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Kincorth v Rattrays XI at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Turriff Thistle v University at The Haughs, Turriff – M Parrott

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Banchory Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – W McLean (Kick-off 2.00pm)
Ellon Thistle v JS XI at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Torphins v Kaimhill United at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Stonehaven Athletic at Inverdee – J Harper
Blackburn v University Colts at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Christie Jnr
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – I Wright
Ferryhill v Monymusk at Inverdee – E Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Feughside at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v St Marnans at Aboyne Green – G Catto
Bon Accord City v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – I Innes
Glendale Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Hazlehead – E Beattie
Kintore v Jesus House at Pleasure Park, Kintore – G Cheyne
Postal ALC v University Strollers at Webster Park – K Fordyce
West End United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – S Finney

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated