Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th January

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round Replay

Oban Saints v Rothie Rovers at Oban

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – A Leslie

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Kincorth v Torphins at Tullos School – A Lovie
RGU v Banchory Amateurs at Kaimhill (Astro) – I Donaldson

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Feughside v Faithlie United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – O Lawrence

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v West End United at Newton Park, Newtonhilll – W McLean

Quarter-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v FC Polska at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – F Baird (2pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Halliburton v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Marnans v Colony Park at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – T Morris

Soccer World Premier Division

Insch v Sportsmans Club at Recreation Park, Insch – K Taylor
Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale (Astro) – David Mitchell
Woodside v Newtonhill at St Machar Academy – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Alford at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
Continental v Burghmuir at Webster Park – S Middleton
Rattrays XI v Turriff Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – J Fairley
Westdyce v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (East)

Echt v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Pleasure Park, Echt – G Nelson
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows, Ellon – J Christie Jnr
JS XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Groats Road – C McKay
Tolbooth v Glendale at Hazlehead – D Moir

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Blackburn v Ferryhill at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Watson
Lads Club v Theologians at Potterton – A Maclean
Monymusk v Abergeldie at Deer Park, Monymusk – I Wright
University Colts v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Postal ALC at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Brig o’Dee United v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – R Melvin
Glendale Youth v University Strollers at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Jesus House v Great Western United at Inverdee – R Henderson
Kemnay Youth v Kintore at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – J Harper
Middlefield Wasps v Bon Accord City at Beach Park, Balmedie – K Fordyce

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated