Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 8th December

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Echt v Newburgh Thistle at Pleasure Park, Echt – N Quinn
Kincorth v Torphins at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Woodside v MS United at St Machar Academy – O Lawrence

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

First Round

Alford v Tarves at Alford – I Wright

Second Round

Bridge of Don v Ellon Amateurs at Westfield Park – A Maclean
Old Aberdonians v Continental at Balgownie – J Fairley

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

Quarter-Final

Halliburton v Burghmuir at Lawsondale – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – D Folganon

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Bervie Caledonian v Rattrays XI at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hudson

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Glendale v JS XI at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Cammachmore v Auchnagatt Barons at Newton Park, Newtonhill – A Barry

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Great Western United v Colony Park at Kaimhill (Grass) – David Mitchell

Semi-Final

Postal ALC v Kintore at Webster Park – G Catto

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Insch v St Laurence at Recreation Park, Insch – A Leslie
Rothie Rovers v Stoneywood East End at Rothienorman – R McAllister
Westdyke v Newtonhill at Lawsondale (Astro) – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Westdyce v University at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v AC Mill Inn at Bucksburn Academy – A Lovie
Ellon Thistle v Tolbooth at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kaimhill United v Banchory Amateurs at Kaimhlil (Grass) – Derek Mitchell
Nicolls Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Denmore Park – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Blackburn at Inverdee – S Middleton
Faithlie United v Glentanar Reflex at South Links, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
FC Polska v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Kemnay Amateurs v Ferryhill at Kemnay Academy – E Coutts
Stonehaven Athletic v University Colts at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor (2.00pm kick-off)

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Glendale Youth at Aboyne Green – W McLean
Bon Accord City v University Strollers at Balgownie – I Innes
Jesus House v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – D Moir
St Marnans v Kemnay Youth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Parrott

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated