Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th December

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI v Aboyne at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce
Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – G Cheyne
University Strollers v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Glentanar Reflex at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – W McLean (Kick-off 2.00pm)
Bervie Caledonian v Insch at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
Faithlie United v Cammachmore at South Links, Fraserburgh – I Innes
RGU v Banchory Amateurs at Kaimhill (Astro) – M Anderson
Sportsmans Club v Tarves at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A Leslie

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Third Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke at Dyce Academy – P Farquhar

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

University Colts v Postal ALC at Balgownie – H Sleigh

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Brig o’ Dee United v Theologians at Inverdee – A Barry

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

Woodside v Cove Thistle at St Machar Academy – Gary Thomson

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Halliburton v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Grammar FP’s v St Marnans at Rubislaw – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – C Hudson
MS United v Newtonhill at Heathryfold Park – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Continental v University at Webster Park – David Mitchell
Ellon Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – J Harper
Kincorth v Burghmuir at Tullos School – P Hughes
Newburgh Thistle v Alford at Gallowhills Park – S McKenzie
Westdyce v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott

Soccer World Division One (East)

JS XI v Glendale at Groats Road – D Moir
Kaimhill United v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Catto
Nicolls Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Tolbooth v Echt at Hazlehead – K Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Ferryhill at Inverdee – E Taylor
Auchnagatt Barons v Stonehaven Athletic at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Blackburn v Lads Club Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Colony Park v Jesus House at Colony Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Kintore v Great Western United at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R Melvin
Middlefield Wasps v Bon Accord City at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Fairley
West End United v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – S Finney