Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 1st December

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Dalziel v Rothie Rovers
Tynecastle v Tarves

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City at Bucksburn Academy – R Henderson
Faithlie United v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at South Links, Fraserburgh – T Morris

Third Round

Bridge of Don v St Marnans at Westfield Park – J Fairley
Newtonhill v Nicolls Amateurs at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hudson

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caledonian v Westdyke at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Continental v Old Aberdonians at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
Tolbooth v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glentanar Reflex v University Colts at Hazlehead – C Christie
Great Western United v Theologians at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

Quarter-Final

University v RGU at Balgownie – J Christie Jnr

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Ferryhill v University Strollers at Inverdee – A Lovie
Lads Club Amateurs v Aboyne at Potterton – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Stoneywood East End at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – R Melvin
St Laurence v Cove Thistle at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – I Donaldson
Woodside v Insch at St Machar Academy – M Anderson

Soccer World Division One (North)

BSFC v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – A Leslie
Burghmuir v Ellon Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh
Halliburton v Alford at Lawsondale, Westhill – S Middleton
Turriff Thistle v Westdyce at The Haughs, Turriff – E Coutts

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Glendale at King George V Park, Banchory – David Mitchell
Echt v Kaimhill United at Pleasure Park, Echt – Gary Thomson
JS XI v Sheddocksley at Groats Road – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Kemnay Amateurs at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
FC Polska v Abergeldie at Inverdee – A Barry
Monymusk v Feughside at Deer Park, Monymusk – M Parrott
Stonehaven Athletic v Blackburn at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox (Kick-off 2.00pm)

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Brig o’ Dee United v Postal ALC at Inverdee – G Nelson
Glendale Youth v Colony Park at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Kemnay Youth v West End United at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – R Watson
Kintore v Middlefield Wasps at Pleasure Park, Kintore – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 1.30pm (unless otherwise stated)