Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – R Watson
Cove Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Catto Park – David Mitchell
Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Mineralwel Park, Stonehaven – A Leslie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Dyce Academy – P Hughes
Ellon Amateurs v Colony Park at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Faithlie United v Kintore at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – D Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Westdyke at Hazlehead – M Faggian
Kaimhill United v Woodside at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Inverarity
Newburgh Thistle v Insch at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – G Catto
Newtonhill v Aboyne at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hancox
RGU v Tarves at Kaimhill (Astro) – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Halliburton at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – C McKay
St Laurence v MS United at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – M Anderson
Stoneywood East End v Echt at Pleasure Park, Echt – D Folganon
Tolbooth v JS XI at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
University Colts v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – G Nelson

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI v Kincorth at Bucksburn Academy – T Morris

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Postal ALC v Jesus House at Webster Park – I Wright

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Sheddocksley v Ferryhill at St Machar Academy – J Fairley

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Abergeldie v University Strollers at Inverdee – J Christie Jnr

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v University at Alford – Derek Mitchell
BSFC v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir at The Haughs, Turriff – E Coutts
Westdyce v Continental at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at King George V Park, Banchory – Gary Thomson
Glendale v AC Mill Inn at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Blackburn at Inverdee – C Christie
Feughside v Cammachmore at Farquharson Park, Finzean – F Baird
Monymusk v Kemnay Amateurs at Deer Park, Moymusk – M Parrott
Stonehaven Athletic v Auchnagatt Barons at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson (Kick-off 2.00pm)
Theologians v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Brig o’ Dee United v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – A Barry
Glendale Youth v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – J Harper
West End United v St Marnans at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated