Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th November

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Continental v Ellon Thistle at Webster Park – C McKay
University Colts v Echt at Balgownie – A Maclean

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at King George V Park, Banchory – Ka Kuen Mo
BSFC v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Faithlie United at Auchnagatt – G Bruce

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Brig o’ Dee United v Theologians at Inverdee – N Quinn

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe

First Round

FC Polska v Colony Park at Inverdee – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – K Taylor
Insch v Woodside at Recreation Park, Insch – A Leslie

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Bervie Caledonian v Westdyce at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Bridge of Don v Kincorth at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Turriff Thistle v Halliburton at The Haughs, Turriff – S McKenzie

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Middlefield Wasps v Postal ALC at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Watson

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v MS United at Catto Park – N Munro
Old Aberdonians v Newtonhill at Balgownie – I Donaldson
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – T Morris
St Laurence v RGU at Memorial Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Rattrays XI at Alford – R Nicolson
Burghmuir v University at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Melvin
Ellon Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Torphins at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – F Baird
Beacon Rangers v JS XI at Bucksburn Academy – A Lovie
Glendale v Tarves at Corbie Park, Maryculter – G Cheyne
Sheddocksley v Nicolls Amateurs at St Machar Academy – I Wright
Tolbooth v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Blackburn v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – M Anderson
Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newton Park, Newtonhill – Derek Mitchell
Ferryhill v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Glentanar Reflex v Abergeldie at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Kemnay Amateurs v Feughside at Kemnay Academy – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v University Strollers at Aboyne Green – W McLean
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Great Western United v Bon Accord City at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir
Jesus House v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – C Christie
St Marnans v Kintore at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Parrott

All kick-offs 1.30pm