Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Glentanar Reflex
Bervie Caledonian v Insch
Bridge of Don v St Marnans
Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers or Bon Accord City
Echt v Newburgh Thistle
Faithlie United or Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cammachmore
Great Western United v Stoneywood East End or St Laurence
Halliburton v Continental
Kemnay Amateurs or Colony Park v Sheddocksley or Ferryhill
Kincorth v Torphins
Newtonhill v Nicolls Amateurs
Rattrays XI v Cove Thistle
RGU v Banchory Amateurs
Sportsmans Club v Tarves
Tolbooth v Rothie Rovers or University Strollers
Woodside or Stonehaven Athletic v MS United

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Third Round

Alford or Tarves or Torphins v Continental or Old Aberdonians
Bridge of Don or Ellon Amateurs v Woodside
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke or Bervie Caledonian
Glendale or Sheddocksley v Echt or Cowie Thistle
Insch or AC Mill Inn v Kaimhill United or Nicolls Amateurs
Rattrays XI or Kincorth v Cove Thistle/ or Westdyce
St Laurence v Tolbooth or Newburgh Thistle
Stoneywood East End v Rothie Rovers or Sportsmans Club

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Feughside v Faithlie United
Glentanar Reflex or University Colts v Postal ALC or Jesus House
Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United or Theologians
Kintore or Blackburn v Glendale Youth

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Semi-Finals

Ellon Amateurs v Brig o’ Dee United or Theologians
Kaimhill United v Blackburn

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

Quarter-Finals

Alford or Tarves v Beacon Rangers
Halliburton v Burghmuir
Turriff Thistle v Newtonhill
University or JS XI v RGU

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Ferryhill v Abergeldie or University Strollers
Grammar FP’s v Cammachmore or West End United
Lads Club Amateurs v Kemnay Youth or Aboyne
Stonehaven Athletic v FC Polska or Colony Park

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Finals

Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club
Woodside v RGU or Cove Thistle

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Finals

Halliburton v Bridge of Don
Bervie Caledonian or Rattrays XI

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Finals

Glendale v JS XI
Kaimhill United or Tarves v Banchory Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Faithlie United v FC Polska
Cammachmore v Auchnagatt Barons

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Finals

Grammar FP’s or St Marnans v Great Western United or Colony Park
Postal ALC v Kintore