Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 27th October

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI at Bucksburn Academy – K Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – C McKay
AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor
Bervie Caledonian v Monymusk at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
BSFC v Kincorth at Hazlehead – D Folganon
Cove Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at Catto Park – Derek Mitchell
Faithlie United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – J Fairley
FC Polska v RGU at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Feughside v Banchory Amateurs at Farquharson Park, Finzean – G Cheyne
Grammar FPs v Insch at Rubislaw – Ka Kuen Mo
Great Western United v Turriff Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Maclean
Kintore v Newburgh Thistle at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R McAllister
Lads Club Amateurs v Cammachmore at Potterton – A Lovie
Middlefield Wasps v MS United at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
Newtonhill v JS XI at Newton Park, Newtonhill – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v University at Denmore Park – S Inverarity
Old Aberdonians v Halliburton at Balgownie – G Nelson
Postal ALC v Torphins at Webster Park – C Christie
Sheddocksley v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Sportsmans Club v Glendale Youth at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – Gary Thomson
St Marnans v Glendale at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Parrott
Tarves v Kemnay Youth at Hillhead Park, Tarves – J Christie Jnr
Tolbooth v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
University Colts v Echt at Balgownie – I Wright
University Strollers v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – N Munro
West End United v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – M Faggian

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v Woodside at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – H Sleigh
Blackburn v Jesus House at TBC – R Nicolson
Brig o’ Dee United v Theologians at Inverdee – R Melvin

Soccer World Premier Division

St Laurence v Stoneywood East End at Memorial Park,Laurencekirk – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kemnay Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Kemnay Academy – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Bon Accord City at Aboyne Green – David Mitchell

Kick-offs 2.00pm