Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 8th September

RJM Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Bridge of Don v Westdyce at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – N Munro

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Jesus House at Newton Park, Newtonhill – E Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn at Rothienorman – H Sleigh

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v Newtonhill at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – W McLean
Glendale v Halliburton at Corbie Park, Maryculter – N Quinn
Tolbooth v JS XI at Hazlehead – A Barry
Turriff Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at The Haughs, Turriff – Greg Thomson
University v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – R Melvin

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Kemnay Amateurs at Aboyne Green – O Lawrence
Great Western United v Stonehaven Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir
Middlefield Wasps v Glendale Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
University Strollers v Brig o’ Dee United at Balgownie – S Inverarity
West End United v University Colts at Hazlehead – C Christie

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Sportsmans Club v St Laurence at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A Maclean

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

First Round

Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Gallowhillls Park, Newburgh – J Fairley

Soccer World Premier Division

Insch v Cove Thistle at Recreation Park, Insch – R McAllister
Stoneywood East End v Old Aberdonians at New Advocates Park – M Kerrigan
Woodside v RGU at St Machar Academy – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Continental v BSFC at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
Ellon Amateurs v Alford at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Rattrays XI v Kincorth at Bucksburn Academy – R Henderson

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Kaimhill United at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Echt at Dyce Academy – R Nicolson
Tarves v Beacon Rangers at Hillhead Park, Tarves – R Watson
Torphins v Ellon Thistle at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Monymusk at Inverdee – K Fordyce
FC Polska v Faithlie United at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Ferryhill v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – M Faggian
Feughside v Auchnagatt Barons at Farquharson Park, Finzean – Gary Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Theologians at Hazlehead – J Harper

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Grammar FP’s v Kintore at Rubislaw – M Anderson
St Marnans v Postal ALC at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Parrott

Kick-offs 2.00pm