Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 1st September

RJM Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Abergeldie v Colony Park at Hazlehead – O Lawrence
Aboyne v Newtonhill at Aboyne Green – Derek Mitchell
Alford v Glendale at Alford – R Watson
Bervie Caledonian v Glendale Youth at Booth Park, Gourdon – S Inverarity
BSFC v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – Dave Mitchell
Burghmuir v Kemnay Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Mineralwell Park< Stonehaven – M Kerrigan
Faithlie United v Ferryhill at James Ramsay Park, Fraserburgh – R McAllister
Kemnay Amateurs v Tolbooth at Kemnay Academy – I Donaldson
Kintore v Glentanar Reflex at Pleasure Park, Kintore – K Taylor
Monymusk v Insch at Deer Park, Monymusk – Gary Thomson
Newburgh Thistle v Echt at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – G Cheyne
Stonehaven Athletic v Auchnagatt Barons at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox
Tarves v Westdyke at Hillhead Park, Tarves – A MacLean
West End United v Stoneywood East End at Hazlehead – G Coutts
Westdyce v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – D Folganon
Woodside v Old Aberdonians at St Machar Academy – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Feughside v Theologians at Farquharson Park, Finzean – F Baird

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

First Round

Grammar FP’s v Bon Accord City at Rubislaw – E Beattie

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Kaimhill United at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v St Laurence at Catto Park – N Munro
Sportsmans Club v MS United at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v Halliburton at Tullos School – P Hughes
Turriff Thistle v Continental at The Haughs, Turriff – E Coutts
Rattrays XI v Ellon Amateurs Bucksburn Academy – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at King George V Park, Banchory – S Middleton
Sheddocksley v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Torphins v Nicolls Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Potterton – I Innes
Cammachmore v Blackburn at Newton Park, Newtonhill – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Great Western United v Middlefield Wasps at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Nelson
Postal ALC v Brig O’Dee United at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
St Marnans v Jesus House at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson

Kick-offs 2.00pm