Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 15th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Insch at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
MS United v Woodside at Heathryfold Park – N Munro
Newtonhill v Sportsmans Club at Newton Park, Newtonhill– R Melvin
Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
St Laurence v Old Aberdonians at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean
Stoneywood East End v Cove Thistle at New Advocates Park – R Watson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – R Nicolson
BSFC v Bervie Caledonian at Inverdee – G Nelson
Continental v Newburgh Thistle at Webster Park – I Wright
Kincorth v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – R McAllister
Turriff Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at The Haughs, Turriff – D Taylor
Westdyce v Burghmuir at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – T Morris

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Tolbooth at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor
Echt v Banchory Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at The Meadows, Ellon – M Kerrigan
Glendale v Torphins at Corbie Park, Maryculter – Derek Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Folganon
Nicolls Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at Denmore Park – S Inverarity
Sheddocksley v JS XI at Hazlehead – A Maclean

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Feughside at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Auchnagatt Barons v Blackburn at Auchnagatt – J Fairley
Faithlie United v Lads Club Amateurs at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
Ferryhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Inverdee – O Lawrence
Glentanar Reflex v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – G Catto
Kemnay Amateurs v Monymusk at Kemnay Academy – S Middleton
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Aboyne at Hazlehead – A Barry
Colony Park v Kintore at Colony Park – C Christie
Glendale Youth v West End United at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v Brig o’Dee United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Jesus House v Postal ALC at Inverdee – M Anderson
Kemnay Youth v Great Western United at Bogbeth Park – D Hall
St Marnans v Middlefield Wasps at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Kick-offs 6.45pm