Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 11th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – S Inverarity
Insch v Newtonhill at Recreation Park, Insch – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Old Aberdonians at Clark Commercials Park – David Mitchell
Stoneywood East End v MS United at New Advocates Park – A Maclean
Rothie Rovers v St Laurence at Rothienorman – A Leslie
Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale (3G) – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Bridge of Don at Alford – M Parrott
Bervie Caledonian v Kincorth at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Burghmuir v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Ellon Amateurs v Westdyce at The Meadows, Ellon – T Morris
Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale (Grass) – F Baird
Turriff Thistle v BSFC at The Haughs, Turriff – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Knockburn Loch, Strachan – Gary Thomson
Echt v Beacon Rangers at Pleasure Park, Echt – Ka Kuen Mo
Glendale v Ellon Thistle at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
JS XI v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead – R Watson
Sheddocksley v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs at Hillhead Park – D Taylor
Torphins v Tolbooth at Pleasure Park, Kincardine o’Neil – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Ferryhill at Newton Park, Newtonhill – D Folganon
FC Polska v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – G Catto
Feughside v Kemnay Amateurs at Farquharson Park, Finzean – I Donaldson
Lads Club Amateurs v Blackburn at Potterton – J Fairley
Monymusk v Glentanar Reflex at Deer Park, Monymusk – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v Theologians at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – R McAllister

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Colony Park at Aboyne Green – A Lovie
Brig o’ Dee United v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Great Western United v Grammar FP’s at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir
Kintore v St Marnans at Pleasure Park, Kintore – S Middleton
Middlefield Wasps v Jesus House at Beach Park, Balmedie – S McKenzie
Postal ALC v Kemnay Youth at Webster Park – C Christie
West End United v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – A Barry

Kick-offs 2.00pm