Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

First Round Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Alford v Banchory Amateurs
Cammachmore v Jesus House
Ellon Amateurs v Woodside
Feughside v Theologians
Kaimhill United v Newtonhill
MS United v Brig o’ Dee United
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn

Association Trophy

First Round

Alford v Tarves
Cowie Thistle v Newtonhill
Glendale v Halliburton
RGU v Rothie Rovers
St Laurence v Beacon Rangers
Tolbooth v JS XI
Turriff Thistle v Banchory Amateurs
University v Nicolls Amateurs
Westdyke v Burghmuir

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Abergeldie v Theologians
Aboyne v Kemnay Amateurs
Auchnagatt Barons v Lads Club Amateurs
Blackburn v Colony Park
Ferryhill v Postal ALC
Feughside v FC Polska
Grammar FP’s v Bon Accord City
Great Western United v Stonehaven Athletic
Kemnay Youth v Faithlie United
Kintore v Cammachmore
Middlefield Wasps v Glendale Youth
Monymusk v St Marnans
University Strollers v Brig o’Dee United
West End United v University Colts

Premier Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians
Newtonhill v Insch
Rothie Rovers v MS United
Sportsmans Club v St Laurence
Westdyke v Stoneywood East End

Stephen Shield

First Round

Bridge of Don v Burghmuir
Ellon Amateurs v Westdyce
Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian
Rattrays XI v Continental
Turriff Thistle v BSFC
University v Alford

White Cup

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Beacon Rangers v Echt
Ellon Thistle v Kaimhill United
Sheddocksley v Torphins
Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Blackburn v Glentanar Reflex
Cammachmore v Abergeldie
Faithlie United v Feughside
Ferryhill v Auchnagatt Barons
Lads Club Amateurs v Kemnay Amateurs
Stonehaven Athletic v University Colts
Theologians v Monymusk

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bon Accord City v Grammar FP’s
Colony Park v Brig o’ Dee United
Glendale Youth v St Marnans
Great Western United v West End United
Kemnay Youth v Postal ALC
Kintore v Jesus House