Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th and 9th May

Monday 7th May

Soccer World Division One (North)

Stoneywood East End v Beacon Rangers at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Westdyke at Lawsondale – G Catto

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar

Wednesday 9th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
MS United v Cowie Thistle at Heathryfold Park – D Folganon
Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newton Park, Newtonhill – F Baird
Sportsmans Club v RGU at Clark Commercials Park – D McKenzie
Westilll v Echt at Westdyke Community Centre – M Anderson
Woodside v Cove Thistle at St Machar Academy – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v St Laurence at Bucksburn Academy – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – J Fairley
Stoneywood East End v Bervie Caledonian at New Advocates Park – A Lovie
Tarves v Sheddocksley at Hillhead Park, Tarves – A Maclean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Bridge of Don at Recreation Park, Blackburn – A Leslie
Don Athletic v Insch at Westfield Park – A Cook
Glendale v Westdyke at Corbie Park, Maryculter – Derek Mitchell
Halliburton v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Murray
Westdyce v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – I Wright
West End v University Strollers at Inverdee – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Torphins v FC Polska at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor
Powis v Colony Park at Inverdee – D Moir

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Monymusk at Farquharson Park, Finzean – A Barry
Glendale Youth v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – C Auton
Jesus House v St Marnans at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Kemnay Youth v Theologians at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – S Middleton

All kick-offs 7.00pm