Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th and 5th May

Friday 4th May

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Final

St Laurence v Sportsmans Club at The Haughs, Turriff – D Folganon; D Nicolson, K Murray, G Catto (7pm kick-off)

Saturday 5th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Echt at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – W McLean
Cove Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Catto Park – D Moir
Newtonhill v University at Newton Park, Newtonhill – M Anderson
Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – G Cheyne
RGU v Rothie Rovers at Kaimhill (Astro) – K Taylor
Westhill v Woodside at Westdyke Community Centre – J Guyan

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Tarves at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Kincorth v Sheddocksley at Kincorth Academy – R Nicolson
Nicolls Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Rattrays XI v Burghmuir at Bucksburn Academy – A Barry

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Halliburton at Westfield Park – C Christie
Ellon Thistle v Kaimhill United at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Glendale v Blackburn at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
Insch v AC Mill Inn at Recreation Park, Insch – A Leslie
Westdyce v Bon Accord City at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh
Westdyke v Alford at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
JS XI v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – G Nelson
University Strollers v Faithlie United at Balgownie – S Inverarity
West End v Kintore at Rubislaw – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Aboyne Green – O Lawrence
BSFC v Tolbooth at Balgownie – I Innes
Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
FC Polska v University Colts at Inverdee – J Fairley
Great Western United v Auchnagatt Barons at Kaimhill (Grass) – Ka Kuen Mo
Powis v Torphins at St Machar Academy – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – P Hughes
Ferryhill v St Marnans at Inverdee – C Auton
Glendale Youth v Jesus House at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Monymusk v Kemnay Youth at Deer Park, Monymusk – S Middleton
Theologians v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – I Wright
West End United v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)