Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 28th May to 3rd June

Monday 28th May

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Echt at Heathryfold Park – A Leslie
University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Sheddocksley v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
St Laurence v Tarves at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Westfield Park – A Cook

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Tolbooth v Aboyne at Hazlehead – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – S Middleton
Middlefield Wasps v St Marnans at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Theologians v Jesus House at Hazlehead – C Auton

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 29th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Westhill v Newtonhill at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn
Woodside v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – G Cheyne

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Wednesday 30th May

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Final

Tolbooth v BSFC at Charlie Gordon Park, Newmachar United JFC – A MacLean; M Anderson , N Munro, K Taylor

Kick-off 6.45pm

Thursday 31st May

Soccer World Division One (North)

St Laurence v Burghmuir at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Kick-off 7.00pm

Friday 1st June

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Final

Woodside v Cove Thistle at Glenury Park, Stonehaven JFC – K Taylor; I Donaldson, F Baird, C Hancox

Kick-off 6.45pm

Saturday 2nd June

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Newtonhill at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Halliburton at Westfield Park – I Innes
Westdyke v Blackburn at Lawsondale – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Powis v Tolbooth at St Machar Academy – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Kemnay Amateurs at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Christie
Jesus House v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Theologians v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 3rd June

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Final

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon United JFC – D Folganon; Gary Thomson, D Hall, A Leslie

Kick-off 2.00pm