Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 12th and 13th May

Saturday 12th May

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Finals

Bervie Caledonian v Cowie Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
Cove Thistle v Don Athletic at Catto Park – P Hughes
Tolbooth v University at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Woodside v RGU at St Machar Academy – A Maclean

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v MS United at The Meadows, Ellon – C McKay
Newtonhill v Banchory Amateurs at Newton Park, Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Rothienorman – S Inverarity
Westhill v Old Aberdonians at Westdyke Community Centre – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Bucksburn Academy – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood East End at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Kincorth v Stonehaven Athletic at Kincorth Academy – D Folganon
St Laurence v Rattrays XI at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Insch at Stonehaven (Astro) – M Anderson
Alford v Ellon Thistle at Alford – E Coutts
Glendale v Bridge of Don at Corbie Park, Maryculter – K Taylor
Halliburton v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Bon Accord City at Lawsondale – D Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Faithlie United at Inverdee – G Nelson
Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – N Munro
Kintore v Glentanar Reflex at Pleasure Park, Kintore – N Quinn
Turriff Thistle v West End at The Haughs, Turriff – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Powis at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
BSFC v Aboyne at Balgownie – D Taylor
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Colony Park at Dyce Academy – I Innes
University Colts v FC Polska at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Feughside at Hazlehead – A Barry
Glendale Youth v West End United at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Grammar FP’s v Kemnay Amateurs at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Jesus House v Theologians at Inverdee – G Catto
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Hazlehead – S Finney

Sunday 13th May

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy Final

St Marnans v Great Western United at The Meadows, Ellon Juniors FC – R Nicolson; I Wright, C Christie, Gary Thomson