Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 9th and 11th April

Monday 9th April

Soccer World Division One (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Sheddocksley at Gallowhills Park – D Taylor
Stoneywood East End v Rattrays XI at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity
Torry Amateurs v Tarves at Inverdee – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Westdyke at Alford – R Nicolson
Don Athletic v Westdyce at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Halliburton v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v University Strollers at Inverdee – C Auton
Faithlie United v Turriff Thistle at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
Glentanar Reflex v Kintore at Inverdee – R Melvin
JS XI v West End at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Postal ALC v Continental at Webster Park – D Hall

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v University Colts at Balgownie – D Nicolson
Colony Park v Aboyne at Colony Park – A Leslie
Great Western United v FC Polska at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Powis v Lads Club Amateurs at Sheddocksley – Ka Kuen Mo
Tolbooth v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Feughside v Jesus House at Farquharson Park, Finzean – O Lawrence
Grammar FP’s v Theologians at Rubislaw – K Fordyce
Kemnay Youth v West End United at Bogbeth Park – S Middleton
Monymusk v Glendale Youth at Deer Park – M Parrott
St Marnans v Middlefield Wasps at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh

Wednesday 11th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Cowie Thistle at King George V Park, Banchory – E Taylor
Cove Thistle v Westhill at Catto Park – W Mclean
MS United v University at Heathryfold Park – G Catto
Old Aberdonians v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – A Maclean
Sportsmans Club v Newtonhill at Clark Commercials Park – D Nicolson
Woodside v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – I Innes
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – G Cheyne
Rattrays XI v Beacon Rangers at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
St Laurence v Sheddocksley at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – M Anderson
Stoneywood East End v Stonehaven Athletic at New Advocates Park – J Guyan
Torry Amateurs v Bervie Caledonian at Inverdee – F Baird

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Insch at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – A Leslie
Bridge of Don v Alford at Inverdee – K Taylor
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows, Ellon – J Fairley
Glendale v Don Athletic at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
Kaimhill United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – L Henderson-Thynne
Westdyke v Westdyce at Lawsondale – N Munro

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Postal ALC at Inveredee – I Wright
University Strollers v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – A Cook

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Tolbooth v Powis at Inverdee – I Donaldson
University Colts v Colony Park at Balgownie – D Moir

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v West End United at Sheddocksley – P Hughes
Glendale Youth v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Kemnay Amateurs v Kemnay Youth at Bogbeth Park – E Coutts
Theologians v Feughside at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar

All kick-off a 6.30pm