Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 7th and 8th April

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

RGU v Kemnay Youth at Kaimhill (3G) – R Melvin
St Laurence v University Colts at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Woodside v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – P Hughes

Fourth Round

Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – K Taylor

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glentanar Reflex v West End United at Hazlehead – A Leslie

Quarter-Finals

Kintore v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Pleasure Park, Kintore – S Middleton
University Strollers v BSFC at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Final

Halliburton v Insch at Spain Park – M Anderson; O Lawrence, P Farquhar, N Quinn (6pm kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – D Nicolson
Ellon Amateurs v Echt at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
MS United v Sportsmans Club at Heathryfold Park – D Folganon
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – G Catto
Westhill v Banchory Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Nicolls Amateurs at Booth Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean
Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – A Maclean
Sheddocksley v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Stonehaven Athletic v Stoneywood East End at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox
Tarves v Burghmuir at Hillhead Park – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Blackburn at Inverdee – F Baird
Don Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Glendale v Alford at Corbie Park, Maryculter – A Lovie
Westdyce v AC Mill Inn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – I Diamond
Faithlie United v West End at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – J Fairley
Turriff Thistle v Postal ALC at The Haughs, Turriff – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – A Barry
Great Western United v Colony Park at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Cheyne
Powis v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Tolbooth v Torphins at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Glendale Youth at Farquharson Park – G Nelson
Jesus House v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Kemnay Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Kemnay Academy – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Hazlehead – D Hall
Theologians v St Marnans at Hazlehead – R Nicolson

Kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)

Sunday 8th April

Inter Association Cup

Midlands AFA v Aberdeenshire AFA