Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 30th April and 2nd May

Monday 30th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Banchory Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – D Hall
Westhill v MS United at Westdyke Community Centre – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v St Laurence at Denmore Park – S Inverarity
Stoneywood East End v Sheddocksley at New Advocates Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Blackburn at Westfield Park – J Guyan
Insch v Alford at Recreation Park, Insch – R Nicolson
Westdyke v Blackburn at Lawsondale – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (North)

University Strollers v Continental at Balgownie – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Powis v FC Polska at St Machar Academy – G Cheyne
Tolbooth v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Three

Glendale Youth v Feughside at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Kemnay Amateurs v Ferryhill at Kemnay Academy – C Christie
Kemnay Youth v AFC Murdos at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – R Melvin
West End United v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – S Finney

Wednesday 2nd May

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Quarter-Finals

Ellon Thistle v Cove Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie (6.30pm Kick-off)
MS United v RGU at Heathryfold Park – A Maclean (6.30pm Kick-off)
Stoneywood East End v Woodside at New Advocates Park – D McKenzie (6.30pm Kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy Semi-Final

Newtonhill v Glentanar Reflex at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Wright (6.30pm Kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – A Cook
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Newburgh Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – N Munro
Burghmuir v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – K Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Rattrays XI at Stonehaven (Astro) – M Anderson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Westdyke at Lawsondale – K Murray
Insch v Bridge of Don at Recreation Park, Insch – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Tolbooth v FC Polska at Hazlehead – C McKay

Soccer World Division Three

Grammar FPs v Jesus House at Rubislaw – C Auton
Theologians v West End United at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne

All kick-offs 7.00pm (unless otherwise stated)