Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 23rd and 25th April

Monday 23rd April

Soccer World Premier Division

University v Woodside at Balgownie – K Murray

Soccer World Division One (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – J Guyan
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – I Innes
Sheddocksley v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v Rattrays XI at Stonehaven (Astro) – F Baird
Stoneywood East End v Torry Amateurs at New Advocates Park – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – C Christie
Don Athletic v Bon Accord City at Westfield Park – S Inverarity
Insch v Westdyce at Recreation Park, Insch – S Middleton
Westdyke v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v West End at Inverdee – D Folganon
Kintore v Continental at Pleasure Park, Kintore – H Sleigh
Turriff Thistle v University Strollers at The Haughs, Turriff – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v BSFC at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Colony Park v Torphins at Colony Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Powis v Great Western United at St Machar Academy – P Hughes
Tolbooth v University Colts at Inverdee – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – S Finney
Grammar FP’s v Feughside at Rubislaw – D Hall
Jesus House v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Middlefield Wasps v Theologians at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
St Marnans v Kemnay Youth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Parrott
West End United v Kemnay Amateurs at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson

Wednesday 25th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Newtonhill at King George V Park – C Hancox
Cowie Thistle v RGU at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
MS United v Ellon Amateurs at Heathryfold – G Nelson
Old Aberdonians v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – J Kennedy
Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – J Fairley
Westhill v Sportsmans Club at Westdyke Community Centre – O Lawrence
Woodside v Echt at St Machar Academy – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Stonehaven Athletic at Bucksburn Academy – N Munro
Bervie Caledonian v St Laurence at Booth Park, Gourdon – W McLean
Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Newburgh Thistle v Stoneywood East End at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor
Torry Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Tullos School – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Westdyce at Westfield Park – G Catto
Glendale v Halliburton at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Recreation Park – Ka Kuen Mo
Westdyke v Kaimhill United at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Abergeldie at Webster Park – R Melvin
Glentanar Reflex v University Strollers at Hazlehead – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Tolbooth v Colony Park at Hazlehead – D Moir
University Colts v Powis at Balgownie – A Cook

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Middlefield Wasps at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v St Marnans at Rubislaw – D McKenzie
Theologians v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
West End United v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne

Kick-offs 6.45pm