Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 31st March and 1st April

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park – A Leslie

Third Round

Rattrays XI v Continental at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce
Stoneywood East End v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hancox
University v Insch at Balgownie – K Murray
Woodside v Kaimhill United at St Machar Academy – P Hughes

Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn v Tolbooth at Stonehaven Astro – E Taylor

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Old Aberdonians v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – I Wright
Rothie Rovers v Cove Thistle at Rothienorman – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Semi-Finals

Newtonhill v Glentanar Reflex at Newton Park – M Anderson
Postal ALC v Burghmuir at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Final

Turriff Thistle v Kintore at Spain Park – J Fairley; D Nicolson, R Nicolson, D Folganon (6pm kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v RGU at King George V Park, Banchory – N Quinn
Ellon Amateurs v Echt at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Westhill v Sportsmans Club at Westdyke Community Centre – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Denmore Park – R Melvin
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – D Folganon
Tarves v Kincorth at Gallowhills Park – D Hall

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Blackburn at Woodside Sports Complex – G Cheyne
Bridge of Don v Glendale at Inverdee – F Baird
Don Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Westfield Park – I Innes
Westdyce v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

JS XI v Faithlie United at Groats Road – C Christie
West End v University Strollers at Rubislaw – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Colony Park at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Dyce ICT Hydraulics v Lads Club Amateurs at Dyce Academy – N Munro
FC Polska v University Colts at Inverdee – A Barry
Great Western United v BSFC at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Torphins v Aboyne at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – Willie McLean

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – D Moir
Jesus House v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Theologians v St Marnans at Hazlehead – O Lawrence
West End United v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Finney

Sunday 1st April

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Semi-Final

St Laurence v Westdyke at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity; A Leslie, R Melvin, A Maclean