Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 24th and 25th March

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Powis v Insch at St Machar Academy – A Maclean

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Alford at Bucksburn Academy – R Nicolson
Bridge of Don v Westdyke at Westfield Park – I Wright
Kintore v AC Mill Inn at Pleasure Park – K Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Continental v University Strollers at Webster Park – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

Quarter-Final

Bervie Caledonian v St Laurence at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
Burghmuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale – David Mitchell
Nicolls Amateurs v Westhill at Denmore Park – D Folganon

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Final

Tolbooth v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Spain Park – D Hall; C Christie, N Munro, M Anderson (6pm kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Echt at George V Park, Banchory – R Melvin
Newtonhill v M SUnited at Newton Park – W McLean
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – S Inverarity
RGU v Cove Thistle at Kaimhill astro – M Anderson
University v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – J Guyan

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v Stoneywood East End at Kincorth Academy – J Kennedy
Tarves v Sheddocksley at Hillhead Park – K Murray
Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Tullos School – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Don Athletic at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – N Quinn
Ellon Thistle v Westdyce at The Meadows, Ellon – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Turriff Thistle v JS XI at The Haughs – E Coutts
West End v Postal ALC at Rubislaw – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Great Western United at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Colony Park v University Colts at Colony Park – K Fordyce
Lads Club Amateurs v Aboyne at Potterton – P Hughes
Torphins v BSFC at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Theologians at Hazlehead – A Barry
Ferryhill v Feughside at Inverdee – S Finney
Grammar FP’s v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Middlefield Wasps v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – C McKay
Monymusk v Kemnay Amateurs at Deer Park – Ka Kuen Mo
St Marnans v Jesus House at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh

Sunday 25th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Semi-Final

Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at New Advocates Park – D Taylor; D Hall, Gary Thomson, David Mitchell

Kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)