Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 14th to 18th March

Wednesday 14th March

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Faithlie United v Kintore at Kessock Park, Fraserburgh – D Taylor (Kick-off 7.15pm)

Saturday 17th March

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round

MS United v AC Mill Inn at Heathryfold Park – G Nelson

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Alford at Bucksburn Academy – R Nicolson
Bervie Caledonian v Bon Accord City at Booth Park, Gourdon – W McLean
Don Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Westfield Park – G Cheyne
Faithlie United v Woodside at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – J Fairley
Kincorth v Old Aberdonians at Kincorth Academy – P Hughes
Monymusk v Tarves at Deer Park, Monymusk – N Quinn
Stonehaven Athletic v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven Astro – C Hancox
Tolbooth v Aboyne at Hazlehead – C Christie
Torry Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – D Folganon

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Second Round

Newburgh Thistle v RGU at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Quarter-Final

Turriff Thistle v West End at The Haughs, Turriff – H Sleigh

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy Quarter-Final

Echt v Newtonhill at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v FC Polska at Hazlehead – I Wright
Postal ALC v Huntly Amateurs at Webster Park, Kingswells – C McKay
Theologians v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup Semi-Final

Glendale v Insch at Corbie Park, Maryculter – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup Final

St Marnans v Kemnay Youth at Spain Park – A Leslie; I Diamond, I Donaldson, D Hall (Kick-off 6.00pm)

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Cowie Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – J Guyan
Rothie Rovers v Westhill at Rothienorman – G Catto
University v Banchory Amateurs at Balgownie – D Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End at Bucksburn Academy – R Nicolson
Sheddocksley v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Kaimhill United at Lawsondale – K Fordyce
Westdyce v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Kintore at Inverdee – K Murray
JS XI v University Strollers at Groats Road – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Great Western United v Colony Park at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Melvin
Powis v Auchnagatt Barons at St Machar Academy – Greg Thomson
Torphins v BSFC at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – O Lawrence
University Colts v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Glendale Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor
Jesus House v Ferryhill at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Kemnay Amateurs v West End United at Kemnay Academy – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Sunday 18th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Semi-Final

St Laurence v Westdyke at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity; A Leslie, R Melvin, A Maclean

Kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)