Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 10th March

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bridge of Don v Newburgh Thistle at Westfield Park – J Fairley

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – R Melvin
Glentanar Reflex v West End United at Hazlehead – O Lawrence
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Potterton – R Henderson
Torphins v Tolbooth at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell
Turriff Thistle v University Colts at The Haughs, Turriff – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Great Western United v Powis at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at King George V Park, Banchory – C Hancox
Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – P Hughes
Echt v University at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Murray
MS United v Woodside at Heathryfold Park – K Taylor
Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newton Park, Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Rothie Rovers v Cowie Thistle at Rothienorman – A Leslie
Westhill v Sportsmans Club at Westdyke Community Centre – G Catto

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Bervie Caledonian at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie
Kincorth v Burghmuir at Kincorth Academy – C McKay
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – J Kennedy
Sheddocksley v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Glendale at Stonehaven (3G) – M Anderson
Bon Accord City v Kaimhill United at Woodside Sports Complex – N Munro
Ellon Thistle v Blackburn at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Insch v Don Athletic at Recreation Park – M Parrott
Westdyce v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Abergeldie at Webster Park – A Lovie
Faithlie United v Postal AL at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
Kintore v University Strollers at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R Nicolson
West End v JS XI at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons at Aboyne Green – J Guyan
Colony Park v FC Polska at Colony Park – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Three

Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – F Baird
Ferryhill v Kemnay Amateurs at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Middlefield Wasps v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – I Wright
Monymusk v Kemnay Youth at Deer Park, Monymusk – K Fordyce
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts
Theologians v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – I Donaldson

All kick-offs 2.00pm