Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 3rd March

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – A MacLean
Glentanar Reflex v West End United at Hazlehead – O Lawrence
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Potterton – I Innes
Torphins v Tolbooth at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor
University Colts v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – R Melvin

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Great Western United v Powis at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at King George V Park, Banchory – C Hancox
Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – P Hughes
Newtonhill v University at  Newton Park, Newtonhill – G Catto
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Rothie Rovers v Cowie Thistle at Rothienorman – A Leslie
Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commercial Park – K Taylor
Westhill v Echt at Westdyke Community Centre – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Bervie Caledonian at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie
Kincorth v Burghmuir at Kincorth Academy – C McKay
Nicolls Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Denmore Park – J Kennedy
Sheddocksley v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
St Laurence v Stoneywood East End at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – M Anderson
Tarves v Stonehaven Athletic at Hillhead Park, Tarves – D Hall

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Glendale at Stonehaven (3G) – W McLean
Alford v Halliburton at Alford – R Henderson
Bon Accord City v Kaimhill United at Woodside Sports Complex – N Munro
Ellon Thistle v Blackburn at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Insch v Bridge of Don at Recreation Park – M Parrott
Westdyce v Don Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – A Lovie
Faithlie United v Postal ALC at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
Kintore v University Strollers at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Tolbooth at Auchagatt – J Guyan
Colony Park v FC Polska at Colony Park – G Nelson
Torphins v Aboyne at Torphins – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – F Baird
Kemnay Amateurs v Kemnay Youth at Kemnay Academy – K Fordyce
Middlefield Wasps v Monymusk at Hazlehead – I Wright
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton
Theologians v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – I Donaldson

All kick-offs 2.00pm