Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 24th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Quarter-Final

Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Westfield Park – S Inverarity

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Halliburton v Kincorth at Lawsondale – O Lawrence
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Potterton – A Lovie
St Marnans v St Laurence at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts
Stoneywood East End v Colony Park at New Advocates Park – N Munro

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kintore v JS XI at Pleasure Park, Kintore – S Middleton
Torphins v Tolbooth at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C Hancox

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Postal ALC at Auchnagatt – D Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Jesus House v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at King George V Park, Banchory – M Anderson
Old Aberdonians v Echt at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
RGU v MS United at Kaimhill (3G) – D Folganon
Westhill v University at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Sheddocksley at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Burghmuir at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Tarves v Newburgh Thistle at Hillhead Park, Tarves – K Milne

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Bon Accord City at Alford – C Christie
Bridge of Don v Westdyke at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Ellon Thistle v Glendale at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Kaimhill United v Blackburn at Kaimhill Grass – I Donaldson
Westdyce v Insch at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Glentanar Reflex at Webster Park – P Hughes
Huntly Amateurs v University Strollers at The Meadows, Huntly – M Parrott
Turriff Thistle v Abergeldie at The Haughs, Turriff – H Sleigh
West End v Faithlie United at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v FC Polska at Balgownie – J Fairley
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Dyce Academy – I Innes
University Colts v Aboyne at Balgownie – R Henderson

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – I Wright
Ferryhill v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – F Baird
Kemnay Amateurs v Feughside at Kemnay Academy – G Nelson
Monymusk v West End United at Deer Park, Monymusk– C McKay
Theologians v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – A Barry

All kick-offs 2.00pm