Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Quarter-Finals

Insch v St Laurence at Insch – A Maclean
Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Westfield Park – D Hall
Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United at Clark Commercials Park – D Folganon
Westdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – K Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Banchory Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – N Quinn
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Potterton – A Lovie
Stonehaven Athletic v JS XI at Stonehaven (3G) – A Barry
West End v Torry Amateurs – Gary Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Glendale v Ellon Thistle at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
Tarves v Echt at Hillhead Park, Tarves – J Fairley
University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – I Wright
Torphins v Burghmuir at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neill – David Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Powis v Kemnay Amateurs at St Machar Academy – N Munro

Semi-Final

FC Polska v St Marnans at Inverdee – P Hughes

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kintore v Huntly Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – G Catto
Turriff Thistle v Faithlie United at The Haughs, Turriff – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – I Diamond

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Westhill at The Meadows, Ellon – G Duncan
Newtonill v RGU at Newton Park, Newtonill – F Baird
Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Kincorth at Denmore Park- G Nelson
Sheddocksley v Stoneywood East End at Hazlehead – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – E Coutts
Blackburn v Bridge of Don at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Guyan
Bon Accord City v Westdyce at Woodside Sports Complex – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Postal ALC at Webster Park – P Farquhar
University Strollers v Abergeldie at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Great Western United at Aboyne Green – O Lawrence
Auchnagatt Barons v University Colts at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
BSFC v Colony Park at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – C Christie

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Theologians at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – R Melvin
Monymusk v Grammar FP’s at Deer Park, Monymusk – R Henderson
West End United v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – D Moir

Monday 9th February

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Huntly Amateurs v Kintore at Christie Park, Huntly – S Middleton (Kick-off 7.30pm)