Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Don Athletic v Postal ALC at Westfield Park – D Taylor (Kick-off 1.30pm)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Catto Park, Cove – D Nicolson
Beacon Rangers v Banchory Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – D Folganon
Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – F Baird

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Newtonhill v Ellon Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Wright

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trohy

Semi-Final

Westhill v Woodside at Westdyke Community Centre – J Kennedy

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – K Fordyce

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Turriff Thistle v West End at The Haughs, Turriff – S McKenzie

Semi-Final

Kintore v Huntly Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – K Murray

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Potterton – J Fairley
Tolbooth v Torphins at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – N Quinn

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Old Aberdonians at Pleasure Park, Echt – R Melvin
Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – S Inverarity
RGU v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill (3G) – C Christie
Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commercial Park – G Catto

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Rattrays XI at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Kincorth v Torry Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – A Maclean
St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – C Hancox
Stonehaven Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven Astro – E Taylor
Stoneywood East End v Tarves at New Advocates Park – J Guyan

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Bon Accord City at Alford – H Sleigh
Blackburn v Westdyce at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Nicolson
Kaimhill United v Insch at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v JS XI at Inverdee – N Munro
Faithlie United v University Strollers at James Ramsey Park, Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson (Kick-off 1.15pm)
Glentanar Reflex v Continental at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Great Western United at Aboyne Green – David Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v FC Polska at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Colony Park v Powis at Colony Park – A Leslie
University Colts v BSFC at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Feughside v Glendale Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – Gary Thomson
Monymusk v Kemnay Amateurs at Deer Park, Monymusk – Derek Mitchell
St Marnans v Ferryhill at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts
West End United v Theologians at Hazlehead – O Lawrence

Kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)