Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 27th January

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers 0 – 4 MS United
Cove Thistle 3 – 3 St Laurence (AET), St Laurence won 3-2 on penalties
Cowie Thistle 1 – 0 Stoneywood East End
Kintore 0 – 6 Sportsmans Club
Postal ALC P – P Don Athletic
Rattrays XI 3 – 3 Westdyke (AET), Westdyke won 4-1 on penalties

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Feughside P – P Kemnay Youth
Tolbooth 6 – 1 University Strollers

North East Sports and all Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

University Colts P – P Turriff Thistle
West End 2 – 1 Monymusk (AET)

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Ellon Thistle 3 – 0 Sheddocksley

Second Round

Glendale Youth 1 – 6 Theologians
Huntly Amateurs 7 – 3 Abergeldie

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Newtonhill 2 – 6 Ellon Amateurs
Woodside 2 – 0 Rothie Rovers

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Tarves 4 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Quarter-Final

Insch 4 – 1 Alford

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Great Western United 1 – 5 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Powis 0 -6 Torphins

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Amateurs 0 – 1 St Marnans

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs P – P Echt
University P – P Old Aberdonians
Westhill 4 – 1 RGU

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth 2 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 5 Burghmuir
Torry Amateurs P – P Newburgh Thistle

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 6 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Bon Accord City 2 – 2 Halliburton
Glendale P – P Kaimhill United
Westdyce 2 – 5 Bridge of Don

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Refex P – P Continental
JS XI 3 – 2 Balmedie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC P – P Colony Park
FC Polska 4 – 0 Aboyne
Lads Club Amateurs 2 – 3 Auchnagatt Barons

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos P – P Grammar FP’s
Ferryhill 0 – 4 West End United
Middlefield Wasps 2 – 3 Jesus House