Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 3rd February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Postal ALC v Don Athletic at Webster Park – D Taylor (1.30pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at King George V Park, Banchory – W McLean
Newburgh Thistle v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – Greg Thomson
Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United at Clark Commercials Park – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – F Baird

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Cowie Thistle v Blackburn at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Echt at Denmore Park – S Inverarity

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Westhill v Woodside at Westdyke Community Centre – J Kennedy

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Tarves v St Laurence at Hillhead Park, Tarves – G Nelson
Rattrays XI v Stoneywood East End at Bucksburn Academy – G Cheyne

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Glendale v Inschat Corbie Park, Maryculter – N Quinn
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – K Fordyce

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

West End v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – D Moir

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Colony Park at Potterton – I Wright

Semi-Final

Tolbooth v Torphins at Hazlehead – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – D Hall

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v MS United at Newton Park, Newtonhill – R Melvin
Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – A Leslie
University v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v Torry Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – A Maclean
Sheddocksley v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Stonehaven Athletic v Bervie Caledonian at Stonehaven (3G) – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Bon Accord City at Alford – H Sleigh
Westdyce v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v JS XI at Inverdee – N Munro
Huntly Amateurs v Faithlie United at The Meadows, Huntly – R Nicolson
Kintore v Balmedie at Pleasure Park, Kintore – S Middleton
University Strollers v Continental at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Aboyne Green – O Lawrence
Auchnagatt Barons v FC Polska at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Great Western United v BSFC at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Powis v University Colts at St Machar Academy – C McKay

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Feughside v Glendale Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Hancox
Monymusk v Kemnay Amateurs at Deer Park, Monymusk – Derek Mitchell
West End United v Theologians at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated