Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 20th January

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v MS United at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
Cove Thistle v St Laurence at Catto Park – David Mitchell
Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood East End at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Insch v Faithlie United at Insch – A Leslie
Kintore v Sportsmans Club at Pleasure Park, Kintore – S Inverarity
Postal ALC v Don Athletic at Webster Park – D Taylor
Rattrays XI v Westdyke at Lawsondale – A Maclean

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Hancox
Tolbooth v University Strollers at Hazlehead – P Farquhar




North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

University Colts v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity
West End v Monymusk at Hazlehead – I Wright

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Sheddocksley at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Theologians at Hazlehead – J Fairley
Huntly Amateurs v Abergeldie at The Meadows, Huntly – E Coutts

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy


Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newton Park – J Kennedy
Woodside v Rothie Rovers at St Machar Academy – D Nicolson

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield


Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – G Bruce

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup


Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir
Powis v Torphins at Inverdee – O Lawrence

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup


Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans at Kemnay Academy – R Nicolson


Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v RGU at Pleasure Park, Echt – C McKay
University v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – D Folganon
Westhill v Banchory Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v Bervie Caledonian at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
Stonehaven Athletic v Burghmuir at Stonehaven (3G) – W McLean (2pm Kick-off)
Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Tullos School – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Kaimhill United at Alford – N Quinn
Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Guyan
Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Westfield Park – R Henderson
Westdyce v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Refex v Continental at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
JS XI v Balmedie at Groats Road – C Christie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Colony Park at Balgownie – A Barry
FC Polska v Aboyne at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Lads Club Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Potterton – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – F Baird
Ferryhill v West End United at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Middlefield Wasps v Jesus House at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Kick offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated