Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th January

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Rothie Rovers v Cambusbarron Rovers at Macduff Community Centre – David Mitchell (2pm kick-off)

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

MS United v West End at Sheddocksley – I Donaldson
Sheddocksley v Insch at Sheddocksley – S McKenzie

Third Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Dyce Academy (3G) – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Newtonhill v Stoneywood East End at Newton Park – D Folganon

Second Round

AFC Murdos v University at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Bervie Caledonian v West End United at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
BSFC v Don Athletic at Balgownie – I Innes
Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Stonehaven – A Lovie
Ellon Amateurs v Kintore at The Meadows, Ellon – A Leslie
Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – W McLean
Halliburton v Kincorth at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Jesus House v Alford at Inverdee – R Henderson
Middlefield Wasps v Westdyke at Hazlehead – A Barry
Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Deer Park – O Lawrence
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – J Guyan
Tarves v Grammar FP’s at Methlick – D Taylor
Tolbooth v University Strollers at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
University Colts v Glendale at Balgownie – C Christie

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Moir
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – F Baird
Huntly Amateurs v Abergeldie at The Meadows, Ellon – E Coutts

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park – G Nelson
Torphins v Powis at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans at Kemnay Academy – R Nicolson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Cove Thistle at King George V Park, Banchory – R Melvin
Echt v Sportsmans Club at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Murray
RGU v Woodside at Kaimhill (3G) – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Beacon Rangers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Rattrays XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – A Maclean
Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox (2pm kick-off)
Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Tullos School – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Westdyce at Blackburn Pleasure Park – H Sleigh
Bridge of Don v Ellon Thistle at Westfield Park – J Fairley
Bon Accord City AC Mill Inn at Woodside Sports Complex – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Faithlie United v JS XI at Fraserburgh Links – Greg Thomson
Postal ALC v Balmedie at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Aboyne at Inverdee – P Hughes

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated