Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th December

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

MS United v Thorn Athletic at Inverdee – D Nicolson
Rothie Rovers v Tolcross Thistle at Rothienorman – D Folganon

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Insch v Sheddocksley at Insch – D Taylor

 

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at Stonehaven (3G) – Gary Thomson (Kick-off 4.00pm)

Second Round

Alford v Jesus House at Alford – H Sleigh
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at King George V Park, Banchory – C Hancox
Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
Don Athletic v BSFC at Westfield Park – R Watson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Dyce Academy (3G) – K Murray
Glendale v University Colts at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor
JS XI v Stonehaven Athletic at Groats Road – Ka Kuen Mo
Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – M Parrott
Kincorth v Halliburton at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell
Kintore v Ellon Amateurs at Kintore – A Leslie
University Strollers v Tolbooth at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Torry Amateurs v West End at Tullos School – G Cheyne
West End United v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Westdyce v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Westhill v Old Aberdonians at Westdyke Community Centre – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – D Moir
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park – K Fordyce
Powis v Torphins at St Machar Academy – A Lovie

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Echt at Kaimhill (3G) – Derek Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v University at Clark Commercials Park – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division One (North)

St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean
Rattrays XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – R Henderson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v Blackburn at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Faithlie United v Continental at Fraserburgh (3G) – Garry Duncan
Postal ALC v Balmedie at Webster Park – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Aboyne at Inverdee – F Baird

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – C Christie
St Marnans v Kemnay Amateurs at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Kick-offs 1.30pm