Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 16th December

RJM Sports Scottish Amateurs Cup

Fourth Round

MS United v Thorn Athletic at Kaimhill (3G) – K Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Tolcross Thistle at Rothienorman – D Folganon

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Insch v Sheddocksley at Insch – D Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at Stonehaven (3G) – Gary Thomson (Kick-off 4.00pm)

Second Round

Alford v Jesus House at Alford – H Sleigh
Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at King George V Park, Banchory – C Hancox
Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
Don Athletic v BSFC at Westfield Park, Bridge of Don – J Fairley
Glendale v University Colts at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor
JS XI v Stonehaven Athletic at Stonehaven (3G) – I Donaldson (Kick-off 2.00pm)
Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – M Parrott
Kincorth v Halliburton at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell
Kintore v Ellon Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – A Leslie
Middlefield Wasps v Westdyke at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Newburgh Thistle v Bridge of Don at Gallowhill Park, Newburgh – Greg Thomson
Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United at Clark Commercials Park – J Kennedy
Torry Amateurs v West End at Tullos School – G Cheyne
University Strollers v Tolbooth at Balgownie – S Inverarity
West End United v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Westdyce v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Westhill v Old Aberdonians at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – A Maclean

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – O Lawrence
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – D Moir
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park – E Coutts
Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Fordyce
Torphins v Powis at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – A Lovie

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans at Kemnay Academy – S Middleton (Kick-off 2.00pm)

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v RGU at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Murray

Soccer World Division One (North)

Rattrays XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
St Laurence v Tarves at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v AC Mill Inn at Woodside Sports Complex – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v Blackburn at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Faithlie United v Continental at Fraserburgh (3G) – Kenny Milne
Postal ALC v Balmedie at Webster Park – J Guyan

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Aboyne at Inverdee – F Baird

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – C Christie

Kick-offs 1.30pm (unless otherwise stated)