Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AFC Murdos v University
Alford v Jesus House
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk
Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers
Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers
Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle
Don Athletic v BSFC
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United
Faithlie United v Blackburn
Glendale v University Colts
JS XI v Stonehaven Athletic
Kemnay Youth v Feughside
Kincorth v Halliburton
Kintore v Ellon Amateurs
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI
MS United v AC Mill Inn
Newburgh Thistle v Bridge of Don
Powis v Insch
RGU v Granite City
Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United
St Marnans v St Laurence
Stoneywood East End or Newtonhill v Colony Park
Tarves v Grammar FP’s
Torry Amateurs v West End
University Strollers v Tolbooth
West End United v Bervie Caledonian
Westdyce v Woodside
Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps
Westhill v Old Aberdonians

Byes: Aboyne, Bon Accord City, Continental

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

BSFC v Huntly Amateurs
Continental v University Strollers
Glentanar Reflex or West End United v Faithlie United
Kintore v JS XI
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Torphins v Tolbooth
University Colts v Turriff Thistle
West End v Monymusk

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v Huntly Amateurs
Auchnagatt Barons v Postal ALC
Balmedie v FC Polska
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex
Nicolls Amateurs v Echt
Theologians v Glendale Youth
Torphins v Burghmuir
Stoneywood East End or Newtonhill v Sheddocksley or Ellon Thistle

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Finals

FC Polska v St Marnans
Great Western United v Powis or Kemnay Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Finals

Ellon Amateurs or Newtonhill v Cove Thistle
Westhill v Woodside or Rothie Rovers

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Semi-Finals

Nicolls Amateurs or Tarves v St Laurence
Rattrays XI v Stoneywood East End

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Finals

Glendale v Insch or Alford
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Kintore v Huntly Amateurs
Turriff Thistle or West End v Faithlie United

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Finals

Colony Park or Lads Club Amateurs v Great Western United or Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Tolbooth v Powis or Torphins

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans
Kemnay Youth v Jesus House