Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 2nd December

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

MS United v Thorn Athletic at Heathryfold – D Nicolson
Rothie Rovers v Tollcross Thistle at Rothienorman – K Taylor
Southside v St Laurence
Whitletts Victoria v Rattrays XI

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Sheddocksley v Insch at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Jesus House at Alford – H Sleigh
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
Don Athletic v BSFC at Westfield Park, Bridge of Don – R Watson
Faithlie United v Blackburn at Fraserburgh Links – S McKenzie
Glendale v University Colts at Corbie Park, Maryculter – A Barry
Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – M Parrott
Kincorth v Halliburton at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Bridge of Don at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – I Wright
RGU v Granite City at Kaimhill (3G) – Gary Thomson
University Strollers v Tolbooth at Balgownie – S Inverarity
West End United v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Westdyce v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Lawsondale – N Quinn

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – C Christie

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – D Moir
Nicolls Amateurs v Echt at Denmore Park – G Nelson
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at The Meadows, Ellon – G Bruce
Newtonhill v Banchory Amateurs at Newtonhill Park – F Baird
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – K Murray

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
Stonehaven Athletic v Burghmuir at Stonehaven (3G) – D Folganon (Kick-off 2.00pm)
Torry Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at Tullos School – J Kennedy

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Ellon Thistle at Woodside Sports Complex – I Innes
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill Grass – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Great Western United at Aboyne Green – R Henderson
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Potterton – J Fairley
Powis v Colony Park at St Machar Academy – A Lovie
Torphins v FC Polska at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neill – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – C McKay
St Marnans v Kemnay Amateurs at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Kick-offs 1.30pm