Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 25th and 26th November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

MS United v West End at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Sheddocksley v Insch at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at New Advocates Park – J Fairley

Second Round

Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Soccer World Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Rothie Rovers at St Machar Academy – D Nicolson

Soccer World White Cup

Quarter-Final

Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs at Hillhead Park, Tarves – J Kennedy

Soccer World Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park – A Leslie

Soccer World Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans at Kemnay Academy – R Henderson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Echt at King George V Park, Banchory – M Anderson
Ellon Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – G Johnston
University v RGU at Balgownie – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v Bervie Caledonian at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – S McKenzie
Rattrays XI v Beacon Rangers at Bucksburn Academy – K Murray
St Laurence v Stonehaven Athletic at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Halliburton at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox (2pm Kick-off)
Blackburn v Ellon Thistle at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – M Parrott
Don Athletic v Granite City at Westfield Park – I Innes
Glendale v Bridge of Don at Corbie Park, Maryculter – W McLean
Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Fordyce
Westdyce v Bon Accord City at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Abergeldie at Potterton – I Diamond
Continental v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – C Christie
Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at The Meadows, Huntly – H Sleigh
JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Groats Road – I Wright
Kintore v University Strollers at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Great Western United at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v BSFC at Dyce Academy (3G) – K Taylor
FC Polska v University Colts at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Tolbooth v Powis at Hazlehead – G Catto
Torphins v Aboyne at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v West End United at Hazlehead – C McKay
Ferryhill v Feughside at Inverdee – D Moir
Jesus House v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – F Baird
Monymusk v Grammar FPs at Deer Park, Monymusk – G Nelson
Theologians v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – A Barry

Sunday 26th November

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven (3G) – David Mitchell; Gary Thomson, R Melvin, G Cheyne (2.15 kick-off)

Kick-offs 1.30pm (unless otherwise indicated)