Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 18th November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyke at Auchnagatt – David Mitchell
Beacon Rangers v Powis at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
Blackburn v Stoneywood East End at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Melvin
Cove Thistle v Colony Park at Catto Park, Cove – Gary Thomson
Don Athletic v Glentanar Reflex at Westfield Park – F Baird
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Abergeldie at Dyce Academy (3G) – A Lovie
Faithlie United v Glendale Youth at South Links, Fraserburgh – D Taylor
Kaimhill United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Catto
MS United v West End at Inverdee – D Hall
Sheddocksley v Insch at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Clark Commercials Park – G Cheyne
St Laurence v Woodside at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – I Donaldson
Turriff Thistle v Kintore at The Haughs,Turriff – A MacLean
University v Postal ALC at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Westhill v Cowie Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – P Hughes

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at King George V Park, Banchory – K Taylor
Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill Park – J Kennedy
Old Aberdonians v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Burghmuir at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Denmore Park – J Fairley
Stonehaven Athletic v Newburgh Thistle at Stonehaven (3G) – M Anderson (2.00pm Kick-off)
Torry Amateurs v Tarves at Tullos School – C Christie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v AC Mill Inn at Alford – R Nicolson
Granite City v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – J Guyan
Westdyce v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Continental v Huntly Amateurs at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
University Strollers v Balmedie at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v University Colts at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Lads Club Amateurs v BSFC at Potterton – S McKenzie
Tolbooth v Aboyne at Hazlehead – I Wright
Torphins v Great Western United at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C Hancox

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v West End United at Hazlehead – C McKay
Kemnay Youth v Monymusk at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – S Finney
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton
Theologians v Feughside at Hazlehead – A Barry

Kick-offs 1.30pm