Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Latest Cup Draws

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers
Bridge of Don v Insch
Cowie Thistle v Blackburn
Don Athletic v Alford
Glendale v Bervie Caledonian or Ellon Thistle
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn
MS United v Banchory Amateurs
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs
Old Aberdonians v Kincorth
Sheddocksely v Woodside
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers
Stoneywood East End v Westdyce
Tarves v Echt
University v Cove Thistle
Westdyke v Torry Amateurs
Newburgh Thistle v RGU

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v University Strollers
Balmedie v Kintore
BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons
Continental v Ferryhill
Faithlie United v Middlefield Wasps
Glendale Youth v Monymusk
Glentanar Reflex v West End United
Huntly Amateurs v Theologians
JS XI v Jesus House
Lads Club Amateurs v AFC Murdos
Tolbooth v Grammar FP’s
Torphins v Postal ALC
University Colts v Kemnay Youth

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Sheddocksley
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

First Round

Halliburton v Granite City

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne v St Marnans
FC Polska v Colony Park
Feughside v Great Western United
Powis v Kemnay Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Echt v Cove Thistle
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs
Westhill v University
Woodside v Rothie Rovers

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End
Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle
St Laurence v Torry Amateurs
Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke
Granite City v Halliburton
Insch v Westdyce or Alford
Kaimhill United v Glendale

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

Faithlie United v Continental
Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC or University Strollers
West End v Turriff Thistle

Bye: Kintore

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Finals

Colony Park v University Colts or Lads Club Amateurs
Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Powis v Torphins
Tolbooth v FC Polska

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

AFC Murdos v St Marnans
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth
Jesus House v Feughside
Kemnay Amateurs v Monymusk