Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 7th October

RJM Sport Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Tolbooth v Balmedie at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
West End United v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Leslie

Second Round Replay

MS United v Bridge of Don at Heathryfold – K Fordyce
Faithlie United v Burghmuir at Fraserburgh – D Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Abergeldie at Hazlehead – D Folganon

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

St Marnans v Ferryhill at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton
Nicolls Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Denmore – Derek Mitchell

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Don Athletic v Alford at Westfield Park – A Maclean

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – I Innes
Lads Club Amateurs v AFC Murdos at Potterton – Greg Thomson
University Colts v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – J Fairley

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

First Round

Glendale Youth v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

First Round

Halliburton v Granite City at Lawsondale – R Watson

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Feughside v Great Western United at Feughside – E Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson
St Laurence v Torry Amateurs at Laurencekirk – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Postal AFC v University Strollers at Webster Park – R Melvin

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Newtonhill at Catto Park – I Donaldson
Ellon Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Sportsmans Club v Westhill at Clark Commercial Park – K Murray
RGU v Old Aberdonians at Kaimhill (3G) – K Taylor
Woodside v University at St Machar Academy – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Rattrays XI at Gallowhill Park – J Guyan
Sheddocksley v Kincorth at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Stonehaven Athletic v Tarves at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Westdyke at Woodside Sports Complex – A Lovie
Glendale v Ellon Thistle at Corbie Park, Maryculter – N Quinn
Insch v Blackburn at Insch – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kintore v JS XI at Kintore – D Nicolson
West End v Huntly Amateurs at Rubislaw – D Moir

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Colony Park at Aboyne – David Mitchell
FC Polska v Powis at Inverdee – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Three

Theologians v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – A Barry
Jesus House v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – F Baird