Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th November

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford v Cambusbarron Rovers at Alford – K Taylor
Barnhill v Rothie Rovers
Bervie Caledonian v Stanley Athletic at Booth Park, Gourdon – Derek Mitchell
Bo’ness Cadora v Tolbooth
Bonnyrigg Rose v Kemnay Amateurs
Clydebank v MS United
Harestanes v Old Aberdonians
Hilltown Hotspurs v Banchory Amateurs
Kintore v East Calder United at Kemnay Academy – G Cheyne
Monymusk v Goldenhill at Deer Park, Monymusk – S Inverarity
Newburgh Thistle v Shawbridge at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – A Maclean
Rattrays XI v Edinburgh South at Bucksburn Academy – J Kennedy
St Laurence v Claremont at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – K Murray
Stoneywood East End v Fallin at New Advocates Park – David Mitchell
Strathmiglo v Abergeldie
Tarves v Whitletts Victoria at Hillhead Park, Tarves – D Nicolson
Turriff Thistle v Glasgow South at The Haughs, Turriff – D Folganon
Uddingston v Echt
Westdyce v Lumphinnans United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Westdyke v Tillicoultry at Lawsondale, Westhill – I Donaldson
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v Cowie Thistle

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – C McKay (To be played at Feughside if Inverdee unplayable)

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Westhill at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Newtonhill v Cove Thistle at Newtonhill Park, Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – D Taylor
Woodside v RGU at St Machar Academy – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (North)

Sheddocksley v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven (3G) – M Anderson
Torry Amateurs v Burghmuir at Tullos School – R Melvin

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Kaimhill United at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – A Leslie
Bridge of Don v AC Mill Inn at Westfield Park – I Diamond
Glendale v Bon Accord City at Corbie Park, Maryculter – W McLean
Granite City v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – G Catto
Insch v Halliburton at Recreation Park, Insch – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Continental at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Postal ALC v JS XI at Webster Park – K Fordyce
University Strollers v West End at Balgownie – D Hall

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v BSFC at Aboyne Green – C Christie
FC Polska v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Inverdee – F Baird
Great Western United v Powis at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Torphins v Lads Club Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C Hancox
University Colts v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Grammar FP’s v Ferryhill at Rubislaw – G Nelson
Kemnay Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – M Parrott
St Marnans v AFC Murdos at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm