Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 28th October

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Bridge of Earn v Faithlie United

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Woodside Sports Complex – I Innes
Bridge of Don v Insch at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Don Athletic v Alford at Inverdee – W McLean
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – F Baird
Old Aberdonians v Kincorth at Balgownie – M Kerrigan
Sheddocksley v Woodside at Hazlehead – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Clark Commercial Park – G Cheyne

North East Sports and All Dickie Association Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v University Strollers at Inverdee – R Watson
Continental v Ferryhill at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
Glendale Youth v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Barry
Tolbooth v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – D Moir

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Aboyne v St Marnans at Aboyne Green – K Murray
FC Polska v Colony Park at Inverdee – C McKay

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Echt v Cove Thistle at Pleasure Park, Echt – David Mitchell
Westhill v University at Westdyke Community Centre – R Henderson

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Quarter-Final

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox
Granite City v Halliburton at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kaimhill United v Glendale at Kaimhill (Grass) – Gary Thomson

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

West End v Turriff Thistle at Rubislaw – N Quinn

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – G Catto

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v MS United at Stonehaven – D Folganon
RGU v Banchory Amateurs at Garthdee (3G) – G Nelson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park – E Coutts
Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at Gallowhill Park – D Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Rattrays XI v Tarves at Bucksburn Academy – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Kintore v Postal ALC at Kintore – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Great Western United at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v University Colts at Dyce Academy (3G) – K Fordyce
Lads Club Amateurs v Powis at Potterton – S McKenzie
Torphins v Auchnagatt Barons at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Kemnay Amateurs v Theologians at Kemnay Academy – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Kick-offs 2.00pm