Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 21st and 22nd October

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at New Advocates Park – G Nelson

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson

Second Round

MS United v Banchory Amateurs at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell
Tarves v Echt at Hillhead Park, Tarves – S McKenzie
University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – D Nicolson

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Abergeldie v University Strollers at Inverdee – R Watson
Balmedie v Kintore at Potterton – K Murray
Huntly Amateurs v Theologians at Huntly – C Auton
Tolbooth v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – D Moir

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – J Kennedy

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Westdyce v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Faithlie United v Continental at James Ramsay Park, Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson
West End v Turriff Thistle at Rubislaw – N Quinn

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs at Colony Park – M Parrott
Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill Grass) – F Baird
Powis v Torphins at Hazlehead – I Diamond

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – G Catto
Kemnay Amateurs v Monymusk at Kemnay Academy – H Sleigh

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – J Fairley
Westhill v Cowie Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – R Henderson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Sheddocksley v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
St Laurence v Kincorth at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean
Torry Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Inverdee – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Don Athletic at Blackburn – Ka Kuen Mo
Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – E Taylor
Granite City v Westdyke at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – K Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v BSFC at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
University Colts v Aboyne at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – A Barry
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – I Wright
St Marnans v West End United at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 22nd October

John Todd Memorial Trophy Final

Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Heathfyfold – D Folganon; Gary Thomson, J Fairley, David Mitchell

Kick-off 1.30pm