Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 14th October

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Alford v Insch at Pleasure Park, Alford – Derek Mitchell
Balmedie v Auchnagatt Barons at Potterton – M Parrott
Blackburn v West End Utd at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Kennedy
BSFC v University at Balgownie – A Barry
Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Ka Kuen Mo
Colony Park v Middlefield Wasps at Colony Park – I Innes
Cove Thistle v Tarves at Catto Park – A MacLean
Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – D Folganan
Echt v Newtonhill at Pleasure Park, Echt – K Taylor
Ellon Amateurs v Lads Club at The Meadows, Ellon – R Melvin
Ellon Thistle v Westhill at The Meadows Ellon – K Murray
Faithlie Utd v Halliburton at James Ramsay Park, Fraserburgh – A Lovie
Glendale v Woodside at Corbie Park, Maryculter – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – J Fairley
JS XI v Rattrays XI at Groats Road – N Quinn
Kaimhill Utd v Theologians at Kaimhill – I Diamond
Kemnay Youth v Don Athletic at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Aboyne at Kincorth Academy – G Nelson
Monymusk v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Deer Park, Monymusk – R Henderson
MS Utd v Bervie Caledonian at Heathryfold – S Inverarity
Newburgh Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Gallowshill Park, Newburgh – H Sleigh
Nicolls Amateurs v Kintore at Kintore – F Baird
Postal ALC v Ferryhill at Webster Park – J Guyan
Rothie Rovers v Stoneywood East End at Rothienorman – D Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Granite City at Clark Commercial Park – R Watson
St Laurence v RGU at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – Gary Thomson
Stonehaven Athletic v Powis at Stonehaven (3G) – M Kerrigan
Turriff Thistle v Feughside at The Haughs, Turriff – A Leslie
Westdyke v Great Western Utd at Lawsondale – D Hall

All Secretaries please note that North of Scotland results should be texted to 07547 579859. The number on the teamlines should not be used.

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Huntly Amateurs v University Strollers at Huntly – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Tolbooth v FC Polska at Hazlehead – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

AFC Murdos v St Marnans at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v Banchory Amateurs at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

West End v Abergeldie at Rubislaw – G Cheyne

Kick-offs 2.00pm