Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 23rd September

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

St Marnans v Ferryhill at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton
University Strollers v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – P Hughes

 

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Burghmuir v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Torry Amateurs v Granite City at Tullos School – D Moir
Westhill v Tarves at Westdyke Community Centre – Ka Kuen Mo

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Feughside v West End United at Feughside – R Melvin
Powis v Glentanar Reflex at St Machar Academy – I Diamond

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
MS United v Cove Thistle at Heathryfold – R Henderson

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Woodside at King George V Park, Banchory – J Kennedy
Newtonhill v Echt at Newtonhill – Derek Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Clark Commercial Park – M Kerrigan
University v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – A Maclean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Stoneywood East End at Gourdon – D Hall
Newburgh Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Gallowhill Park – S McKenzie
Rattrays XI v Stonehaven Athletic at Bucksburn Academy – S Inverarity
St Laurence v Nicolls Amateurs at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven (3G) – Gary Thomson
Alford v Glendale at Alford – C McKay
Blackburn v Bon Accord City at Blackburn – A Leslie
Bridge of Don v Halliburton at Westfield Park – A Lovie
Kaimhill United v Westdyce at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Watson
Westdyke v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Huntly Amateurs v Balmedie at Huntly – H Sleigh
JS XI v Abergeldie at Groats Road – P Farquhar
Kintore v Turriff Thistle at Kintore – I Innes
Postal ALC v Faithlie United at Webster Park – G Catto
West End v Continental at Rubislaw – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v University Colts at Aboyne – David Mitchell
BSFC v Torphins at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Colony Park v Great Western United at Colony Park – J Guyan
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – D Folganon

Soccer World Division Three

Jesus House v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – I Wright
Kemnay Youth v Grammar FP’s at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – C Christie
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Theologians v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – F Baird

Kick-offs 2.00pm