Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 16th September

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

St Marnans v Ferryhill at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Burghmuir v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn
Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – P Hughes
Westhill v Tarves at Westdyke Community Centre – Derek Mitchell

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Powis v Glentanar Reflex at St Machar Academy – Gary Thomson
Torphins v Colony Park at Kincardine O’Neil – I Wright

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Glendale v Bon Accord City at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Postal ALC v University Strollers at Webster Park – C Christie

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Newtonhill at Catto Park – J Kennedy
Cowie Thistle v University at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Echt v Woodside at Echt – R Watson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Sheddocksley at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Rattrays XI at Kincorth Academy – R Melvin
Nicolls Amateurs v Bervie Caledonian at Denmore – S McKenzie
Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Tullos School at – K Murray

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Blackburn at Stonehaven (3G) – A Lovie
Alford v Westdyce at Alford – David Mitchell
Bridge of Don v Halliburton at Westfield Park – I Donaldson
Insch v Granite City at Insch – H Sleigh
Kaimhill United v Ellon Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Folganon
Westdyke v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Faithlie United v JS Xl at Fraserburgh – I Innes
Kintore v Turriff Thistle at Kintore – Ka Kuen Mo
West End v Continental at Rubislaw – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Aboyne at Dyce Academy – S Inverarity
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Tolbooth v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
University Colts v Great Western United at Inverdee – J Guyan

Soccer World Division Three

Kemnay Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Kemnay Academy – A Leslie
Jesus House v Feughside at Inverdee – D Moir
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Theologians v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – F Baird
West End United v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm