Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd September

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Stoneywood East End v Huntly Amateurs at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Great Western United v BSFC at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Christie
Jesus House v FC Polska at Inverdee – R Henderson

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Newtonhill v Banchory Amateurs at Newtonhill – A Barry
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Rothie Rovers v Cowie Thistle at Rothienorman – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Clark Commercial Park – D Folganon

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Kincorth at Bucksburn Academy – A Leslie
Stonehaven Athletic v Rattrays XI on Stonehaven (3G) – M Anderson

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Halliburton v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – P Hughes
Insch v Don Athletic at Insch – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Abergeldie v West End at Inverdee – F Baird

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Colony Park v Aboyne at Colony Park – H Sleigh
Powis v Auchnagatt Barons at St Machar Academy – G Nelson

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Feughside v Theologians at Feughside – C Hancox
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

 

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v MS United at Catto Park – A Lovie
Westhill v Ellon Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Newburgh Thistle at Gourdon – E Taylor
Burghmuir v St Laurence at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
Nicolls Amateurs v Torry Amateurs at Denmore – S McKenzie
Sheddocksley v Tarves at Inverdee – D Hall

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Westdyke at Blackburn – R Melvin
Glendale v Westdyce at Corbie Park, Maryculter – W McLean
Granite City v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Kaimhill United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Postal at Potterton – D Taylor
Continental v Kintore at Webster Park – G Catto
Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – J Fairley
Turriff Thistle v Faithlie United at the Haughs – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Tolbooth v Lads Club at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Torphins v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Kincardine O’Neil – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – R Bisset
Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – D McKenzie
Glendale Youth v Monymusk at Hazlehead – J Guyan
West End United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm